General Privacy Statement

Unseen, PO Box 15650 1001 ND Amsterdam, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details:
https://unseenamsterdam.com
PO Box 15650
1001 ND Amsterdam
+31 (0)6 46 10 98 68

Mirjam ten Have is the Data Protection Officer of Unseen. She can be reached via info@unseensamsterdam.com

Personal data that we process:
Unseen processes your personal data by you using our services and/ or by providing this information to us.

Below is an overview of the personal data we process:
- First and last name
- Address data
- Phone number
- E-mail address

Special and/ or sensitive personal data that we process:
Our website and/ or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years. Unless they have permission from parents or guardians. However, we cannot check if a visitor is older than 16. We encourage parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this consent, please contact us via info@unseenamsterdam.com and we will delete this information.

For what purpose and on which basis we process personal data:
Unseen processes your personal data for the following purposes:
- Sending our newsletter
- Call or e-mail you if necessary to carry out our services
- Inform you about changes in our services and products

Automated decision-making:
Unseen does not make decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people.

How long we store personal data:
Unseen will not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to realize the purposes for which your data is collected.

Sharing personal data with third parties:
Unseen provides your personal data to third parties only if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use:
Unseen does not use cookies or similar techniques.

View, modify or delete data
You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. You also have the right to withdraw your consent to data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Unseen and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal information we hold of you to you or to another organization mentioned by you.

You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for cancellation of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@unseenamsterdam.com.

To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen Service Number black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We respond as quickly as possible, but within four weeks, at your request.

Unseen also wishes to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-pers…

How we protect personal data:
Unseen takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you feel that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact us via info@unseenamsterdam.com